NMS Staff Contacts & Webpages

Search By Name/Email

NOTE: Leave blank for all results
First Name:  
Last Name:  
Email:  
Title:  
 
Search By Location/Department

Building/Location:  
Department(s) for Norwell Middle School  (Clear list to search all):


NMS Staff - Contact Info & Webpages

Lynne Adam
Lynne Adam
Transportation
Bus #18
Christina Allen
Christina Allen
7th Grade Composition & LA
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6217
Patty Atkins
Patty Atkins
Speech Language Pathologist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6226
Lori Bender
Lori Bender
8th Grade Language Arts & Composition
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6223
Kent Biberstein
Kent Biberstein
Custodian
kent.biberstein.nwcs.k12.in.us
Brande Bolinger
Brande Bolinger
Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Kristin Borne
Kristin Borne
6th Grade EAST Math & Social Studies
[email protected]
Cheryl Bosch
Cheryl Bosch
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Resource
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6101
Chad Bradley
Chad Bradley
NMS-NHS Resource Officer

Carla Brege
Carla Brege
Secretary
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6000
Melissa Brown
Melissa Brown
8th Grade Language Arts & Composition
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6210
Lindsey Burke
Lindsey Burke
6th Grade EAST Composition & Social Studies
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6220
Amy Burns
Amy Burns
6 Grade WEST Composition & Social Studies
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6228
Melissa Bussel
Melissa Bussel
7th & 8th Grade Composition
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6216
Dave Buzzard
Dave Buzzard
Transportation

Bus #22

Jeanne Chavis
Jeanne Chavis
6th Grade WEST Math & Social Studies
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6230
Connie Clark
Connie Clark
Transportation
Bus #1
Tammy Clark
Tammy Clark
Transportation
Bus #21
Ronda Crowell
Ronda Crowell
Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Bonnie Dickey
Bonnie Dickey
7th Grade Language Arts
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6208
Carla Doles
Carla Doles
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Vocal Music/Show Choir Director
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 7301
Alex Egan
Alex Egan
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Technology/Project Lead the Way
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6116
Kristine Everett
Kristine Everett
7th Grade Science & Social Studies
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6206
Bria Eversole
Bria Eversole
7th Grade Resource
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6225
Jodi Garrett
Jodi Garrett
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Family & Consumer Science
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6112 or 6111
Jody Gates
Jody Gates
Media Specialist / Librarian
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6141
Joe Gates
Joe Gates
Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Heather Gerardot
Heather Gerardot
Transportation
Bus #8
Karrie Hamilton
Karrie Hamilton
8th Grade Composition & 7th Grade Social Studies
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6209
Lisa Hanni
Lisa Hanni
Transportation
Bus #32
Diana Hiday
Diana Hiday
Building Tech Support
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6012
Amy Hipsher
Amy Hipsher
6th & 7th Grade Music & Band
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6117
Deb Irwin
Deb Irwin
Transportation
Bus #7
Tonnie Jenkins
Tonnie Jenkins
Transportation
Bus #4
Nichol Johnson
Nichol Johnson
NMS Nurse
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6010
Jill Jones
Jill Jones
8th Grade Science
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6204
Cory Kelley
Cory Kelley
8th Grade Band Director
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 7302
Holly Kimball
Holly Kimball
7th & 8th Grade Science
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6202
Terra King
Terra King
Transportation
Bus #35
Tiffany Knight
Tiffany Knight
instructional Aid

[email protected]
Julie Kohler
Julie Kohler
Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
   
Jane Kunkel
Jane Kunkel
Transportation
Bus  #29
Jarrod Kunkel
Jarrod Kunkel
Transportation
Bus #25
Tim Kunkel
Tim Kunkel
Transportation
Bus #9
Tanner Lesh
Tanner Lesh
Aquatic Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6214
Jann McAfee
Jann McAfee
7th Grade Math
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6211
Michael McBride
Michael McBride
7th & 8th Grade Math
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6205
Andy McClain
Andy McClain
6th Grade Phys Ed

[email protected]
Angie McKean
Angie McKean
Guidance
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6007
Kylee McMichael
Kylee McMichael
6 Grade EAST Language Arts & Social Studies
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6221
Taeler Meadows
Taeler Meadows
Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Tami Milligan
Tami Milligan
Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Ron Monnot
Ron Monnot
Transportation
Bus #19
Holly Morgan
Holly Morgan
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6002
Max Murchland
Max Murchland
Transportation
Bus #34
Mike Niermeyer
Mike Niermeyer
6th Grade WEST Science & Social Studies
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6201
Kathy O'Sullivan
Kathy O'Sullivan
6th Grade Resource
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6231
Nettie Park
Nettie Park
Transportation
Bus #37
Kelly Putt
Kelly Putt
Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Rhonda Rasdorf
Rhonda Rasdorf
6th Grade EAST Science & Social Studies
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6203
Deb Resler
Deb Resler
Transportation
Bus #41
Abigail Schoeff
6-7-8 Grade Resource
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6101
Paul Schorey
Paul Schorey
8th Grade U.S. History & Computer Applications
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6218
Stephanie Scott
Stephanie Scott
Instructional Aid
[email protected]
Carey Smith
Carey Smith
8th Grade U.S. History
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6227
Judi Sonnigsen
Judi Sonnigsen
Transportation
Bus #36
Andrea Stephens
Andrea Stephens
Instruction Aid
[email protected]
            
Danielle Studabaker
Danielle Studabaker
Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Marlene Taylor
Marlene Taylor
Custodian

Matthew Taylor
Matthew Taylor
6th, 7th & 8th Gr PE & 7th Gr Social Studies
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6180
Katie Thomas
Katie Thomas
8th Grade Math
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6212
Stephanie Topp
Stephanie Topp
Secretary/Treasurer
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6003
Shawnee Vance
Shawnee Vance
Transportation
Bus #11
Jan Vogleman
Jan Vogleman
Guidance Counselor
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6006
Adam Wagner
Adam Wagner
8th Grade Resource
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6213
Jim Wenger
Jim Wenger
Transportation
Bus #10
Lisa Weybright
Lisa Weybright
6 Grade WEST Language Arts & Social Studies
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6229
Jori Williams
Jori Williams
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Art
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6114
Tammy Williams
Tammy Williams
Transportation
Bus #30
Tim Wilson
Tim Wilson
Principal
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 543-2218 x 6001
Charlotte Yencer
Transportation
Bus #13
View text-based website