Staff Contacts & Webpages



for Norwell Middle School
 

NMS Staff - Contact Info & Webpages

Lynne Adam
Adam, Lynne
Transportation
Bus #15
Christina Allen
Allen, Christina
7th Grade Language Arts
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6211
Patty Atkins
Atkins, Patty
Speech Language Pathologist
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6142
Hannah Bastian
Bastian, Hannah
8th Grade Math
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6231
Lori Bender
Bender, Lori
8th Grade Language Arts
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6223
Jeff Blair
Blair, Jeff
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Special Education
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6100
Brande Bolinger
Bolinger, Brande
Instructional Assistant
Cheryl Bosch
Bosch, Cheryl
Instructional Assistant
Bill Bostain
Bostain, Bill
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Technology/Project Lead the Way
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6116
Chad Bradley
Bradley, Chad
NMS-NHS Resource Officer

Carla Brege
Brege, Carla
Secretary
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6000
Jessica Brewer
Brewer, Jessica
6th Grade Science & Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6203
Melissa Brown
Brown, Melissa
8th Grade Language Arts
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6216
Lindsey Burke
Burke, Lindsey
6th Grade Composition & Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6220
Amy Burns
Burns, Amy
6th Grade Composition & Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6228
Melissa Bussel
Bussel, Melissa
7th Grade Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6210
Dave Buzzard
Buzzard, Dave
Transportation

Bus #22

Connie Clark
Clark, Connie
Transportation
Bus #32
Suzy Cyrus
Cyrus, Suzy
Aquatic Assistant
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6190
Candas DeHoff
DeHoff, Candas
Secretary Treasurer
Bonnie Dickey
Dickey, Bonnie
7th Grade Language Arts
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6208
Carla Doles
Doles, Carla
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Vocal Music/Show Choir Director
Office: 260-543-2218 x 7301
Kristine Everett
Everett, Kristine
7th Grade Science
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6206
Bria Eversole
Eversole, Bria
6th Grade Math & Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6222
Heather Gerardot
Gerardot, Heather
Transportation
Bus #8
Karrie Hamilton
Hamilton, Karrie
6th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6221
Lisa Hanni
Hanni, Lisa
Transportation
Bus #29
Diana Hiday
Hiday, Diana
Building Tech Support
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6012
Amy Hipsher
Hipsher, Amy
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6108
Deb Irwin
Irwin, Deb
Transportation
Bus #7
Tonnie Jenkins
Jenkins, Tonnie
Transportation
Bus #20
John Johnson
Johnson, John
7th Grade Math
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6212
Nichol Johnson
Johnson, Nichol
NMS Nurse
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6010
Jill Jones
Jones, Jill
8th Grade Science
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6204
Cory Kelley
Kelley, Cory
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6108
Holly Kimball
Kimball, Holly
7th Grade Science
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6202
Terra King
King, Terra
Transportation
Bus #35
Tiffany Knight
Knight, Tiffany
Instructional Assistant
Julie Kohler
Kohler, Julie
Instructional Assistant
   
Tim Kunkel
Kunkel, Tim
Transportation
Bus #9
Tanner Lesh
Lesh, Tanner
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Aquatics
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6190
Katie Lopolito-Meyer
Lopolito-Meyer, Katie
Guidance Counselor
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6006
Corrine Lower
Lower, Corrine
7th grade Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6209
Jann McAfee
McAfee, Jann
7th Grade Math
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6227
Angie McKean
McKean, Angie
Guidance
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6007
Kylee McMichael
McMichael, Kylee
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Family & Consumer Science
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6111 o
Abby Meyer
Meyer, Abby
6th Grade Math & Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6230
Tami Milligan
Milligan, Tami
Instructional Assistant
Tanya Milostan
Milostan, Tanya
Media Specialist / Librarian
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6141
Ron Monnot
Monnot, Ron
Transportation
Bus #19
Shelley Monticue
Monticue, Shelley
Instructional Assistant
Eric Morgan
Morgan, Eric
8th Grade U.S. History
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6214
Holly Morgan
Morgan, Holly
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6002
Max Murchland
Murchland, Max
Transportation
Bus #34
Kelli Neumann
Neumann, Kelli
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Special Education - Language Arts & Composition
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6226
Mike Niermeyer
Niermeyer, Mike
6th Grade Science & Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6201
Page, Shawn
Instructional Assistant
Nettie Park
Park, Nettie
Transportation
Bus #37
Hollie Parker
Parker, Hollie
8th Grade Math
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6217
Kelly Putt
Putt, Kelly
Instructional Assistant
Deb Resler
Resler, Deb
Transportation
Bus #41
Kandi Riley
Riley, Kandi
8th Grade Science
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6205
Paul Schorey
Schorey, Paul
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Computer Applications
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6218
test
Stephanie Scott
Scott, Stephanie
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Art
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6114
Angie Smith
Smith, Angie
6th & 7th Grade Reading Lab
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6219
Carey Smith
Smith, Carey
8th Grade U.S. History
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6225
Judi Sonnigsen
Sonnigsen, Judi
Transportation
Bus #36
Andrea Stephens
Stephens, Andrea
Instructional Assistant
            
Stoppenhagen, Graham
Teaching Assistant
Adrienne Taylor
Taylor, Adrienne
Instructional Assistant
Marlene Taylor
Taylor, Marlene
Custodian

Matthew Taylor
Taylor, Matthew
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Physical Education
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6180
Shawnee Vance
Vance, Shawnee
Transportation
Bus #11
Adam Wagner
Wagner, Adam
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Special Education - Math
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6213
Cindy Weirick
Weirick, Cindy
Instructional Assistant
Office: 260-543-2218
Lisa Weybright
Weybright, Lisa
6th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6229
Tammy Williams
Williams, Tammy
Transportation
Bus #30
Tim Wilson
Wilson, Tim
Principal
Office: 260-543-2218 x 6001
View text-based website