OES Staff Contact & Webpages

Search By Name/Email

NOTE: Leave blank for all results
First Name:  
Last Name:  
Email:  
Title:  
 
Search By Location/Department

Building/Location:  
Department(s) for Ossian Elementary School  (Clear list to search all):

Personnel Directory

Lynne Adam
Lynne Adam
Transportation
Bus #18
Christa Alig
Christa Alig
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5537
Kellyn Atkins
Kellyn Atkins
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5511
Patty Atkins
Patty Atkins
Speech Language Pathologist
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5541
Sarah Baker
Sarah Baker
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5526
Shannon Benkenstein
Shannon Benkenstein
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5517
Roy Billington
Roy Billington
2nd Shift Custodian
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5858
Layne Blinn
Preschool Teacher Assistant
[email protected]
Taryn Bretz
Taryn Bretz
4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5514
Katy Burnau
Katy Burnau
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5533
Chanel Burton
Chanel Burton
Preschool Director
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5501
Connie Clark
Connie Clark
Transportation
Bus #1
Jenni Coratti
Jenni Coratti
Secretary & Treasurer
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5556
Donna Cortright
Donna Cortright
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5517/5529
Angie Duncan
Angie Duncan
4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5515
Nora Elder
Bear Care
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5535
Gary Elzey
Gary Elzey
1st Shift Custodian
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5858
Megan Friend
1:1 Teaching Assistant
[email protected]
Lori Garde
Lori Garde
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5502
Heather Gerardot
Heather Gerardot
Transportation
Bus #8
Jenee Goldburg
School Psychologist
[email protected]
Dave Grimm
Dave Grimm
2nd Shift Custodian
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5858
Amber Hackworth
Amber Hackworth
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5503
Whitni Hall
Whitni Hall
2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5525
Julie Harvey
Julie Harvey
Art Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5550
Rebecca Holdman
Rebecca Holdman
Title 1
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5519
Monica Huffman
Monica Huffman
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5530
Tami Hulvey
Tami Hulvey
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5528
Deb Irwin
Deb Irwin
Transportation
Bus #7
Laura James
Laura James
2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5524
Anita Kahn
Anita Kahn
Food Service
Janice Kenline
Janice Kenline
Secretary
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5558
Terra King
Terra King
Transportation
Bus #35
Chris Leeth
Chris Leeth
5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5507
Chris Low
Chris Low
5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5508
Beth Mallery
Beth Mallery
5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5506
Lisa  McClish
Lisa McClish
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5531
Travis McClure
Travis McClure
Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5559
Courtnee McMillen
Courtnee McMillen
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5504
Ann McNabb
Ann McNabb
Nurse
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5557
Emilie Meyer
Emilie Meyer
4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5516
Diane Miller
Diane Miller
Food Service
Jamie Misch
Jamie Misch
Title 1 Lead
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5529
Ron Monnot
Ron Monnot
Transportation
Bus #19
Breanna Newell
Breanna Newell
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5532
Bridgett Newnum
Bridgett Newnum
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5517
Nettie Park
Nettie Park
Transportation
Bus #37
Jody Paschal
Jody Paschal
Music Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5549
Chajua Peterson
Chajua Peterson
2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5538
Amy Pfaff
Amy Pfaff
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5517/5529
Meghann Powers
Meghann Powers
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5536
OES PTO
Alecia Redenius
Alecia Redenius
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5512
Deb Resler
Deb Resler
Transportation
Bus #41
Kristina Riley
Kristina Riley
Bear Care
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5535
Brandy Salamone
Brandy Salamone
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5534
Sara Sander
Sara Sander
Food Service Manager
[email protected]
Cami Shelton
Cami Shelton
School Counselor
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5857
Megan Simerman
Megan Simerman
Food Service
[email protected]
Allison Smith
Allison Smith
Bear Care
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5535
Jennifer Sorgen
Jennifer Sorgen
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5518
Tiffani Sutherland
Tiffani Sutherland
Bear Care
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5535
Emily Threewits
Emily Threewits
Tech Support
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5856
Susanne Tieman
Susanne Tieman
Principal
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5555
Brenda Turrin
Brenda Turrin
Food Service
[email protected]
Janelle Valenti
Janelle Valenti
5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5509
Shawnee Vance
Shawnee Vance
Transportation
Bus #11
Kristen Wall
Kristen Wall
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5544
Jacquelyn Wathen
Jacquelyn Wathen
Title I
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5529
Cindy Weirick
Cindy Weirick
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5502
Rebecca  Wells
Rebecca Wells
2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5539
Anita Wendel
Anita Wendel
Librarian
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5545
Jennifer Wendel
Jennifer Wendel
Bear Care
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5535
Anna Werling
Anna Werling
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (260) 622-4179 x 5527
View text-based website